5213 Roxborough Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,229 - $432,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 Roxborough Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $418,307, approximately $227 per square foot. 5213 Roxborough Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Lizotte Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizotte Jeffrey M | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lizotte Jeffrey M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $108,500 | $23,125 | $85,375 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $68,000 | $14,750 | $53,250 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $68,000 | $14,750 | $53,250 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $68,000 | $14,750 | $53,250 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $68,000 | $14,750 | $53,250 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $49,275 | $9,625 | $39,650 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $49,275 | $9,625 | $39,650 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $49,275 | $9,625 | $39,650 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $49,275 | $9,625 | $39,650 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $35,725 | $6,750 | $28,975 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $35,725 | $6,750 | $28,975 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $35,725 | $6,750 | $28,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map