5316 Roxborough Pass Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,484 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Roxborough Pass, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $473,871, approximately $188 per square foot. 5316 Roxborough Pass is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Newman Carolyn J
Bought by
Newman Carolyn J and French Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Carolyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $106,825 | $23,125 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $82,525 | $14,750 | $67,775 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $82,525 | $14,750 | $67,775 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $82,525 | $14,750 | $67,775 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $82,525 | $14,750 | $67,775 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $64,450 | $9,625 | $54,825 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $64,450 | $9,625 | $54,825 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $64,450 | $9,625 | $54,825 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $64,450 | $9,625 | $54,825 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $48,300 | $6,750 | $41,550 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $48,300 | $6,750 | $41,550 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $48,300 | $6,750 | $41,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map