5214 Gerry Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $219,299 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Gerry Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $233,075, approximately $191 per square foot. 5214 Gerry Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Le Linh and Nguyen Linh T
Bought by
Nguyen Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,629
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Patrick H and Nguyen Linh T
Bought by
Nguyen Linh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,629
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Vince John
Bought by
Nguyen Patrick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Santina Eleanor and Vogrin Claudia J
Bought by
Vince John and Vince Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linh | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Linh T | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Patrick H | $121,000 | -- | |
| Vince John | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Linh | $81,500 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Linh T | $81,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Patrick H | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $456 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $456 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $456 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $456 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $96,400 | $35,400 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map