5214 S 2nd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 S 2nd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $513,867, approximately $370 per square foot. 5214 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,176 | $364,700 | $231,000 | $133,700 |
| 2025 | $3,065 | $363,200 | $229,500 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $355,700 | $222,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $339,700 | $217,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $316,000 | $207,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $274,800 | $202,000 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $252,300 | $184,200 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $233,300 | $167,400 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $238,800 | $167,400 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $226,100 | $167,400 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $214,300 | $167,400 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | $3,004 | $214,500 | $167,400 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map