5214 Williamsburg Cir Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $341,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5214 Williamsburg Cir, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $325,918, approximately $218 per square foot. 5214 Williamsburg Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scioto Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Gary O | -- | -- | |
| Welch Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Gary O | $112,200 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Gary O | $106,350 | |
| Closed | Welch Mary C | $109,087 | |
| Closed | Bryant Gary O | $100,980 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $88,140 | $21,600 | $66,540 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $88,140 | $21,600 | $66,540 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $88,130 | $21,595 | $66,535 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $66,430 | $15,050 | $51,380 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $66,430 | $15,050 | $51,380 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $66,430 | $15,050 | $51,380 |
| 2019 | $4,307 | $53,660 | $12,040 | $41,620 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $53,660 | $12,040 | $41,620 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $53,660 | $12,040 | $41,620 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $51,100 | $12,670 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $51,100 | $12,670 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $51,100 | $12,670 | $38,430 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $51,100 | $12,670 | $38,430 |
Map
- 5174 Heritage Ln
- 5246 Bigelow Dr
- 5083 Grandon Dr
- 5061 Wyandot Place
- 5208 Bonner Dr
- 3388 Hilliard Rome Rd
- 5336 Bonner Dr
- 5344 Bonner Dr
- 5054 Drivemere Rd
- 3150 Hilliard Rome Rd
- 4519 Addison Ln S
- 4916 Travers Ct
- 5080 Stoneybrook Blvd Unit 2D
- 5397 Olde Vintage Dr
- 5080 Springdale Blvd Unit 31F
- 3664 Colonial Dr Unit 3664
- 3664 E Links Cir Unit 14
- 4849 Hillcrest St S
- 5161 Norwich St
- 5321 Redlands Dr
- 5244 Williamsburg Cir
- 5228 Williamsburg Cir
- 5197 Heritage Ln
- 5207 Heritage Ln
- 5250 Williamsburg Cir
- 5220 Williamsburg Cir
- 5189 Heritage Ln
- 5211 Heritage Ln
- 5249 Williamsburg Cir
- 5235 Williamsburg Cir
- 5255 Williamsburg Cir
- 5181 Heritage Ln
- 5258 Williamsburg Cir
- 5265 Williamsburg Cir
- 5221 Heritage Ln
- 5217 Williamsburg Cir
- 5275 Williamsburg Cir
- 3415 Tudor Ln
- 5235 Heritage Ln
- 5266 Williamsburg Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.