5215 E Walton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 E Walton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,213,911, approximately $670 per square foot. 5215 E Walton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2025
Sold by
Montano Paul Jessie and Montano Eulalia
Bought by
Montano Family Trust and Montano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Montano Family Trust and Montano Paul Jessie
Bought by
Montano Paul Jessie and Montano Eulalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Montano Paul J and Montano Eulalia R
Bought by
Montano Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Montano Paul J and Montano Eulalia
Bought by
Montano Paul J and Montano Eulalia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$782,755
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Willis Virginia and Rice Virginia L
Bought by
Montano Paul J and Montano Eulalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2001
Sold by
Willis Bradley James
Bought by
Willis Virginia and Rice Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Tyler James C and Tyler Sandra L
Bought by
Rice Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
World Svgs Bank
Bought by
Tyler James C and Tyler Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Singh Hardial and Singh Evelyn
Bought by
World Svgs Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Montano Paul Jessie | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Montano Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montano Paul J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Montano Paul J | $529,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Willis Virginia | -- | United Title Company | |
| Rice Virginia L | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tyler James C | $186,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| World Svgs Bank | $185,078 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montano Paul Jessie | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Paul J | $782,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Paul J | $529,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Virginia | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Virginia L | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler James C | $167,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $664,441 | $514,725 | $149,716 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $651,414 | $504,633 | $146,781 |
| 2023 | $8,396 | $638,642 | $494,739 | $143,903 |
| 2022 | $7,883 | $626,121 | $485,039 | $141,082 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $613,845 | $475,529 | $138,316 |
| 2019 | $7,614 | $595,640 | $461,426 | $134,214 |
| 2018 | $10,831 | $583,962 | $452,379 | $131,583 |
| 2016 | $10,238 | $561,287 | $434,813 | $126,474 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $552,857 | $428,282 | $124,575 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $542,028 | $419,893 | $122,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map