5175 E Walton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,019,940
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5175 E Walton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $944,485, approximately $772 per square foot. 5175 E Walton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Booher Georgee
Bought by
The Trust Of Jim & Mary Booher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Booher Jim L
Bought by
Bocher Georgeen Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trust Of Jim & Mary Booher | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Bocher Georgeen Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $387,767 | $308,781 | $78,986 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $380,165 | $302,727 | $77,438 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $372,712 | $296,792 | $75,920 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $365,405 | $290,973 | $74,432 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $358,241 | $285,268 | $72,973 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $354,568 | $282,343 | $72,225 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $347,616 | $276,807 | $70,809 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $340,801 | $271,380 | $69,421 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $327,569 | $260,843 | $66,726 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $322,649 | $256,925 | $65,724 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $316,330 | $251,893 | $64,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map