5215 Farago Ave Unit C Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Farago Ave Unit C, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $904,228, approximately $542 per square foot. 5215 Farago Ave Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cleminson Elementary School, Rio Hondo School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Zhang Hao and Ying Hao
Bought by
Zhang Howard Hao and Ying Hao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Zhang De Chuan
Bought by
Zhang Hao and Ying Hao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Hse Chin H
Bought by
Zhang Dechuan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Howard Hao | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Hao | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Dechuan | $248,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $389,551 | $164,598 | $224,953 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $381,914 | $161,371 | $220,543 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $374,426 | $158,207 | $216,219 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $367,085 | $155,105 | $211,980 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $359,888 | $152,064 | $207,824 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $356,199 | $150,505 | $205,694 |
| 2019 | $4,738 | $349,215 | $147,554 | $201,661 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $342,368 | $144,661 | $197,707 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $329,076 | $139,045 | $190,031 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $324,134 | $136,957 | $187,177 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $317,786 | $134,275 | $183,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map