NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5215 Footpath Ct Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $536,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,226 / mo

About This Home

Why build or buy a spec that still needs landscaping, patio, window treatment, etc? This gem is situated on a premium level, cul-de-sac lot & backs to towering trees! Modern floor design w/9' ceilings sports an open stairwell to upper and lower levels. The private views from the bay windows of the Family Rm and Breakfast Rm will encourage outdoor recreation for the whole family; Kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, designer tile backsplash, corner sink w/windows, center island/breakfast bar & stainless steel appliances + Breakfast rm opens into Fam Rm w/gas FRPL & Ceiling Fan; Formal Liv & Din rms located for ease of use; Main floor offers beautiful quality flooring with the look of hardwood but with the practicality of laminate; Master Suite w/private views & luxury bath w/separate tub & shower; All bedrooms are carpeted, have ceiling fans w/light kits & WI Closets: Neutral throughout, meticulously maintained & move-in ready. Neighborhood trails, gazebo, pavilion & dog park.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
List Price
$349,700
Current Estimated Value
$506,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$279,760
Outstanding Balance
$248,947
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Brewster Road Llc
Bought by
Salem Camal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,992
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diekmann Jerry $349,700 Investors Title Co Clayton
Salem Camal $322,096 Title Partners Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diekmann Jerry $279,760
Previous Owner Salem Camal $305,992
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/26/2020 09/26/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $349,700 -- $135 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,258 $86,760 $18,470 $68,290
2024 $6,258 $75,790 $7,710 $68,080
2023 $6,263 $75,790 $7,710 $68,080
2022 $5,904 $66,040 $13,850 $52,190
2021 $5,865 $66,040 $13,850 $52,190
2020 $5,929 $63,920 $13,850 $50,070
2019 $5,946 $63,920 $13,850 $50,070
2018 $5,854 $59,280 $10,770 $48,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.