5215 Laurel Park Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Laurel Park Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $786,309, approximately $613 per square foot. 5215 Laurel Park Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Burch Stephen Webb
Bought by
Freeland/Burch Living Trust and Freeland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Freeland Geralyn J
Bought by
Freeland Geralyn Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Soper Henry V
Bought by
Freeland Geralyn Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Meiners Gregory H and Meiners Leslie Ann
Bought by
Freeland Geralyn Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeland/Burch Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeland Geralyn Joyce | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Freeland Geralyn Joyce | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Freeland Geralyn Joyce | $164,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeland Geralyn Joyce | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeland Geralyn Joyce | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $303,853 | $112,771 | $191,082 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $297,896 | $110,560 | $187,336 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $292,055 | $108,392 | $183,663 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $286,329 | $106,267 | $180,062 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $280,715 | $104,183 | $176,532 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $277,839 | $103,116 | $174,723 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $272,393 | $101,095 | $171,298 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $267,053 | $99,113 | $167,940 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $261,818 | $97,170 | $164,648 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $256,685 | $95,265 | $161,420 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $252,832 | $93,835 | $158,997 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $247,882 | $91,998 | $155,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map