5215 Tyler St Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5215 Tyler St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $650,662, approximately $487 per square foot. 5215 Tyler St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Bear Flag Homes Llc
Bought by
Gp Real Estate Consulting Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Jodith A Spurlin Living Trust
Bought by
Bear Flag Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gp Real Estate Consulting Inc | $520,136 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bear Flag Homes Llc | $425,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Spurlin Judith A Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $516,477 | $147,900 | $368,577 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $53,852 | $11,351 | $42,501 |
| 2022 | $697 | $52,797 | $11,129 | $41,668 |
| 2021 | $702 | $51,762 | $10,911 | $40,851 |
| 2020 | $692 | $51,233 | $10,800 | $40,433 |
| 2019 | $684 | $50,230 | $10,589 | $39,641 |
| 2018 | $676 | $49,246 | $10,382 | $38,864 |
| 2017 | $665 | $48,281 | $10,179 | $38,102 |
| 2016 | $655 | $47,335 | $9,980 | $37,355 |
| 2015 | $646 | $46,626 | $9,831 | $36,795 |
| 2014 | $643 | $45,715 | $9,640 | $36,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map