5216 Bloomington Ave Minneapolis, MN 55417
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $435,363, approximately $380 per square foot. 5216 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,436 | $378,000 | $181,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $405,000 | $186,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $381,000 | $150,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $334,000 | $112,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $303,500 | $83,800 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $303,500 | $68,100 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $303,500 | $68,100 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $245,000 | $61,900 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $238,000 | $61,900 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $238,000 | $61,900 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,500 | $61,900 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map