Seller's Agent in 2025
James Slater
Nature Coast Real Estate Inc
(352) 200-1934
11 in this area
166 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $532,000
Spacious ( Solar Power ) 5 Bed 3.5 Bath Salt Water HEATED POOL HOME ** This expansive 4272 sq ft HOME offers 5 Bedrooms 3.5 bathrooms and a oversized 2 Car garage. Home features* Dual Entry- LRG Entry foyer with Vaulted Ceilings - Formal Dinning- Great Eat in Kitchen with Center Island and walk n Pantry- Lots of Cabinet space- Stone Counters and Breakfast Bar-All Appliance's ( stainless). The outside New Roof 2022- LRG Screened Pool enclosure and LRG covered Lania- Detached Car-port and shed- Generator Hook up and Interlock- Over 1/2 acre with
U-shaped driveway and more. Worth a look. Not in a deed-restricted community, No HOA or CDD fees Close to all area amenities such as shopping, schools, dining, entertainment, medical, saltwater fishing in the gulf, and natural Spring
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nature Coast Real Estate Inc License #SL3072347 Listed on: 05/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoila Rosa Posada Living Trust | $490,000 | Southeast Title | |
| Brady Thomas | $248,000 | Southeast Title Of The Sunco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Thomas | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -7.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -0.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -4.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -1.4% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $567,900 | -1.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -3.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +141.5% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Sold | $248,000 | -4.2% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $258,772 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $224,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $625 | $217,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $625 | $211,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $547 | $205,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $195,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $193,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $187,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $183,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $179,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $142,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $141,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $140,029 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Slater
Nature Coast Real Estate Inc
(352) 200-1934
11 in this area
166 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2016
John Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 688-3328
199 in this area
566 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sarah Mamo
Keller Williams-Elite Partners
(352) 279-6376
6 in this area
20 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2253466
APN: R32-323-17-5220-1502-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.