5216 Piccadilly Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Piccadilly Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $901,912, approximately $715 per square foot. 5216 Piccadilly Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Margaret Simpson Karn 1994 Trust
Bought by
Margaret Simpson Karn 1994 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Karn Margaret Simpson
Bought by
Karn Margaret S and The Margaret Simpson Karn 1994 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Gaudette Susan Kathleen
Bought by
Gaudette Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Michelle Gaudette and Michelle Robert W
Bought by
Karn Margaret Simpson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Simpson Karn 1994 Trust | -- | Skerik Chris P | |
| Karn Margaret S | -- | -- | |
| Gaudette Robert W | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Karn Margaret Simpson | $187,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karn Margaret Simpson | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $92,280 | $30,244 | $62,036 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $90,471 | $29,651 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $88,698 | $29,070 | $59,628 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $86,959 | $28,500 | $58,459 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $85,254 | $27,941 | $57,313 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $84,380 | $27,654 | $56,726 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $82,726 | $27,112 | $55,614 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $81,104 | $26,580 | $54,524 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $79,514 | $26,059 | $53,455 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $77,955 | $25,548 | $52,407 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $76,785 | $25,165 | $51,620 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $75,281 | $24,672 | $50,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map