5216 Riverside Ave San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5216 Riverside Ave, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $352,027, approximately $348 per square foot. 5216 Riverside Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Sketchley Family Trust and Sketchley Mary J
Bought by
Sketchley Family Survivors Trust and Sketchley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Sketchley Dana D and Sketchley Mary J
Bought by
Sketchley Dana D and Sketchley Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sketchley Family Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sketchley Dana D | -- | -- | |
| Sketchley Dana D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $48,959 | $12,228 | $36,731 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $48,000 | $11,989 | $36,011 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $47,059 | $11,754 | $35,305 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $46,137 | $11,524 | $34,613 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $45,234 | $11,299 | $33,935 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $43,895 | $10,965 | $32,930 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $43,035 | $10,750 | $32,285 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $42,192 | $10,540 | $31,652 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $41,366 | $10,334 | $31,032 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $40,745 | $10,179 | $30,566 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $39,948 | $9,980 | $29,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map