5217 Andriths Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,920 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Andriths Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $233,230, approximately $175 per square foot. 5217 Andriths Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Sopala Regina D and Sopala John E
Bought by
Sopala Regina D and Regina D Sopala Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sopala Regina D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $109,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $104,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $86,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $77,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $73,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $68,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $55,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $43,060 | $6,160 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map