Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristina Musielak
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(219) 689-7576
1 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $285,000
Adorable, updated bungalow, one block from Ellenberger Park! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, plus a bonus space, this Irvington bungalow has space for all. Open-concept kitchen/living/dining, allows for seamless entertaining. 2 guest bedrooms, sharing a beautiful guest bathroom, and a separate primary suite, including private, attached bath, off the back of the home- allows for great privacy. Bonus space is perfect for working from home or extra space for kiddos. Fully-fenced backyard allows those pups to roam freely. Clean, unfinished basement allows for plenty of storage. Nearly everything updated since 2019 - furnace, a/c, water heater, windows, floors, bathrooms, paint, lighting, & more - to leave you peace of mind for years to come!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB18001938 Listed on: 03/09/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Courtney Miller
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodo Emily E | $250,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Green Laura | $137,500 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Hawryluk Bridget A | -- | -- | |
| Legan Bridget A | -- | Chicago Title Smith Valley | |
| Kj & B Properties | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Union Federal Bank | $66,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sodo Emily E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Laura | $130,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Legan Bridget A | $89,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Sold | $250,000 | +11.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $295,500 | $25,500 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $240,800 | $25,500 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $191,100 | $25,500 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $191,100 | $25,500 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $168,000 | $25,500 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $152,500 | $16,500 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $146,800 | $16,500 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $98,100 | $16,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $777 | $89,900 | $16,500 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $576 | $79,900 | $16,500 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $448 | $74,000 | $16,500 | $57,500 |
| 2013 | $504 | $74,000 | $16,500 | $57,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristina Musielak
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(219) 689-7576
1 in this area
195 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Courtney Miller
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21909416
APN: 49-10-03-114-104.000-701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.