5217 Pistakee Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Pistakee Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $261,958, approximately $194 per square foot. 5217 Pistakee Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Paluch Robert R and Libutti Hobson Lisa D
Bought by
Paluch Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,704
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paluch Robert R | -- | Universal Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paluch Robert R | $87,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,720 | $78,549 | $6,324 | $72,225 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $62,587 | $15,768 | $46,819 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $58,063 | $14,628 | $43,435 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $54,073 | $13,623 | $40,450 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $51,819 | $13,055 | $38,764 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $49,206 | $12,397 | $36,809 |
| 2018 | $3,453 | $46,975 | $11,835 | $35,140 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $44,087 | $11,107 | $32,980 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $41,202 | $10,380 | $30,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,200 | $10,219 | $27,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map