809 W Ringwood Rd McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,085 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 W Ringwood Rd, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $251,521, approximately $251 per square foot. 809 W Ringwood Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Bach
Bought by
Miller Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard K | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,330 | $64,722 | $6,324 | $58,398 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $54,571 | $15,768 | $38,803 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $50,627 | $14,628 | $35,999 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $47,148 | $13,623 | $33,525 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $45,182 | $13,055 | $32,127 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $42,904 | $12,397 | $30,507 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $40,959 | $11,835 | $29,124 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $38,441 | $11,107 | $27,334 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $35,926 | $10,380 | $25,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,383 | $10,219 | $22,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map