5217 Sundown Dr Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Sundown Dr, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $371,735, approximately $331 per square foot. 5217 Sundown Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Guillory Fernando Matthew
Bought by
Black Andrew Lee and Black Michelle Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,864
Outstanding Balance
$79,963
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Guillory Divina Gracia
Bought by
Guillory Fernando Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Guillory Fernando Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Clink Richard
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Boehm Fredrick
Bought by
Clink Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Andrew Lee | $113,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Guillory Fernando Matthew | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Guillory Fernando Matthew | $100,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $3,667 | Accommodation | |
| Clink Richard | $195,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Andrew Lee | $115,864 | |
| Previous Owner | Guillory Fernando Matthew | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clink Richard | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $139,766 | $27,954 | $111,812 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $137,026 | $27,406 | $109,620 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $134,340 | $26,869 | $107,471 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $131,706 | $26,342 | $105,364 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $129,123 | $25,825 | $103,298 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $127,799 | $25,560 | $102,239 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $125,293 | $25,059 | $100,234 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $122,837 | $24,568 | $98,269 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $120,428 | $24,086 | $96,342 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $118,067 | $23,614 | $94,453 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $116,293 | $23,259 | $93,034 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $114,015 | $22,803 | $91,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map