NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,555 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 12 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Ranch Style House
  • High Ceiling
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2021

Expect to be amazed! OPEN OPEN .Nestled on a treed lot this home is designed for the lifestyles of today's family..great floor plan. Updated! Features include Gorgeous Heart Pine Floors (ENTIRE HOME)*Cook's stainnless Kit with (2 yr.) stainless Frigidaire Professional Frig + Ice-Maker+Gas stove! BONUS feature: Office with built-in's* Spacious Great Rm with gas log fireplace and built-ins* Great size Bdrm's + updated baths* Wonderful large Mastr Suite+ walk-in closet+ mastr bath w/double sinks+ custom shower & soaking tub* Plantation shutters* Sub-Zero freezer* WONDERFUL Screen Porch overlook private backyard* Large laundry rm with utility sink tankless water heater+ HVAC- motor replaced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Pitts

Charlotte Smith Real Estate License #S28160 Listed on: 09/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Alicen Blanchard

Overby, Inc. License #B24006

Overby, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,784

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 12 Acre Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 550-170

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,784

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

12 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 12.0
  • Subdivision Name: Heatherwood
  • Directions: Ridgewood Rd. to Reddoch- left on Suffolk - right on Hialeah
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 112.29
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Brick, Ceramic Tile, Pavers, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Community Features:None13: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Exhaust Fan3: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Attic Features:Eave Vents: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Conventional
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened, Slab
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features:None11: Yes
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: None
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 135.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Transfer Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spann
  • High School: Murrah
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chastain

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 550-170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 522720.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1784.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$254,900
Current Estimated Value
$260,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$235,505
Outstanding Balance
$215,007
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$45,489

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2018
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
List Price
$239,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.65%
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Susannah Morse Susannah Morse
Bought by
Morse Susannah L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Ashworth Kristin T
Bought by
Denobriga Adam Reese and Denobriga Susannah Morse

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,244
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Hamilton Austin Bryant -- None Available
Bowser Felecia -- Benchmark Title Company, Llc
Morse Susannah L -- --
Denobriga Adam Reese -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Austin Bryant $235,505
Previous Owner Bowser Felecia $224,200
Previous Owner Denobriga Adam Reese $208,244
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Sold -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $254,900 +6.7% $112 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Sale $239,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,844 $11,196 $4,500 $6,696
2024 $1,844 $11,090 $4,500 $6,590
2023 $1,844 $11,090 $4,500 $6,590
2022 $2,134 $11,090 $4,500 $6,590
2021 $1,834 $11,090 $4,500 $6,590
2020 $1,784 $10,892 $4,500 $6,392
2019 $1,785 $10,892 $4,500 $6,392
2018 $1,762 $10,892 $4,500 $6,392
2017 $1,709 $10,892 $4,500 $6,392
2016 $1,709 $10,892 $4,500 $6,392
2015 $1,621 $10,730 $4,500 $6,230
2014 $1,619 $10,730 $4,500 $6,230

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1344101

MLS United

APN: 0550-0170-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.