5219 N 48th Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Fort Redman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $211,858
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5219 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $205,965, approximately $127 per square foot. 5219 N 48th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mount View Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Hansen Deborah
Bought by
Culliver Shairlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,621
Outstanding Balance
$67,791
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tr
Bought by
Hansen Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Hawk Camille R Mc
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Hfta First Financial Corp
Bought by
Mclaurine Shirley Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Mclaurine Robert L and Mclaurine Shirley L
Bought by
Mclaurine Shirley Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culliver Shairlyn | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hansen Deborah | $34,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Tr | $65,000 | -- | |
| Mclaurine Shirley Louise | $37,000 | -- | |
| Mclaurine Shirley Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culliver Shairlyn | $98,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaurine Shirley Louise | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $182,000 | $13,900 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $182,000 | $13,900 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $151,000 | $13,900 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $151,000 | $13,900 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $131,300 | $13,900 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $115,500 | $13,900 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $106,600 | $13,100 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $99,500 | $13,100 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $92,600 | $6,900 | $85,700 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $92,600 | $6,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map