521B Monterey Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521B Monterey Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,498,476, approximately $871 per square foot. 521B Monterey Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Roth and Therese
Bought by
Lei Qi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,340,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,236,411
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
S & F Homes Ltd
Bought by
Roth Philippe and Langille Therese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Qi | $1,675,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roth Philippe | $356,354 | North American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lei Qi | $1,340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Philippe | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,039 | $1,500,000 | $895,500 | $604,500 |
| 2023 | $17,039 | $1,350,000 | $806,000 | $544,000 |
| 2022 | $7,148 | $536,090 | $268,045 | $268,045 |
| 2021 | $7,069 | $525,580 | $262,790 | $262,790 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $520,192 | $260,096 | $260,096 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $509,994 | $254,997 | $254,997 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $499,996 | $249,998 | $249,998 |
| 2017 | $6,821 | $490,194 | $245,097 | $245,097 |
| 2016 | $6,624 | $480,584 | $240,292 | $240,292 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $473,366 | $236,683 | $236,683 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $464,094 | $232,047 | $232,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map