522 Alderman St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $227,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Alderman St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $204,743, approximately $124 per square foot. 522 Alderman St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Clemens Joanne and Clemens Thomas Edward
Bought by
Enbody Lawrence and Enbody Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,020
Outstanding Balance
$49,767
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enbody Lawrence | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enbody Lawrence | $76,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $78,000 | $12,300 | $65,700 |
| 2024 | $14 | $78,000 | $12,300 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $57,900 | $11,300 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $57,900 | $11,300 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $48,400 | $7,300 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $48,400 | $7,300 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $44,600 | $7,000 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $38,500 | $8,000 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $32,800 | $5,000 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,800 | $5,000 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $31,000 | $4,800 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map