203 E Division St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $235,442
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Division St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $223,861, approximately $135 per square foot. 203 E Division St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Neff Thomas C and Neff Margaret
Bought by
Neff Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Dana | $75,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neff Dana | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $115,800 | $12,300 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $115,800 | $12,300 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $84,900 | $11,300 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $84,900 | $11,300 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $73,300 | $7,300 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $73,300 | $7,300 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $67,500 | $7,000 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $56,000 | $8,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $56,000 | $8,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $37,600 | $5,000 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,600 | $5,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $35,500 | $4,800 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map