522 Cardinal Ct Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Cardinal Ct, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $186,420, approximately $242 per square foot. 522 Cardinal Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Mansour Kochak I
Bought by
Fonseca Jetssy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,942
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud C
Bought by
Mansour Kochak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Electronic Re Mortgage I
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Jesse N Lovato Coc I
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Foreclosure Homes Inc
Bought by
Lovato Jesse N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,358
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Foreclosure Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court Of Orange
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Lebrun Pierre and Lebrun Enid
Bought by
Sulivan Yvonne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Jetssy M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Mansour Kochak | $37,100 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registrati | $56,600 | -- | |
| Lovato Jesse N | $49,900 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Homes Inc | $27,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Sulivan Yvonne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $2,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $50,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $581 | $42,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $581 | $42,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $454 | $41,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $454 | $39,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $38,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $215 | $36,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $36,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $35,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $34,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $58,963 | $20,000 | $38,963 |
| 2016 | $167 | $47,260 | $10,000 | $37,260 |
| 2015 | $162 | $44,008 | $8,000 | $36,008 |
| 2014 | $160 | $43,364 | $12,000 | $31,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map