Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Dufault
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 342-8123
54 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,009 - $287,000
2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH RANCH IN DRAKE SUBDIVISION. ALL NEW CARPET, ROOF IS ONLY 10 YEARS OLD, FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE AND JUST WAITING FOR YOUR FINISHING TOUCHES!! BOTH BEDROOMS HAVE HARDWOOD FLOORS THAT ARE IN GREAT SHAPE. FULL BASEMENT HAS JUST BEEN PERMA SEALED AND A SUMP PUMP ADDED. WARRANTY IS TRANSFERABLE TO THE NEW OWNER. BATH WAS UPDATED WITH WALK-IN SHOWER AND THE TUB WAS REMOVED. ELECTRIC WAS UPDATED TO 100 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND THERE IS A ROUGH-IN IN THE BASEMENT FOR ANOTHER BATH. EXTERIOR IS VINYL COATED STEEL SIDING AND THEY HAD LEAF GUARDS INSTALLED!! 1.5 CAR DETACHED GARAGE, DECK AND BEAUTIFUL FENCED YARD. WATER SOFTENER IS "AS-IS".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475122166 Listed on: 04/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Adam C | $181,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Miller Beverly H | $107,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Adam C | $177,721 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Sold | $181,000 | -4.7% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,967 | $74,217 | $20,958 | $53,259 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $66,628 | $18,815 | $47,813 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $62,143 | $17,550 | $44,593 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $58,400 | $16,493 | $41,907 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $56,480 | $15,951 | $40,529 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $53,535 | $15,119 | $38,416 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $49,490 | $13,976 | $35,514 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $44,924 | $12,687 | $32,237 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $41,441 | $11,703 | $29,738 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $36,851 | $10,407 | $26,444 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $35,434 | $10,007 | $25,427 |
| 2013 | $2,676 | $36,157 | $10,211 | $25,946 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Dufault
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 342-8123
54 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Miller
Vylla Home
(708) 372-0505
15 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10702958
APN: 11-04-23-229-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.