525 Heritage Ln Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Heritage Ln, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $341,335, approximately $168 per square foot. 525 Heritage Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Milne Grove Elementary School, Kelvin Grove Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Longini Thomazs R and Longini Nancy A
Bought by
Longini Thomas R and Longini Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Longini Nancy A
Bought by
Longini Thomas R and Longini Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Longini Thomas R and Longini Nancy A
Bought by
Longini Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longini Thomas R | -- | Attorney | |
| Longini Thomas R | -- | Premier Title | |
| Longini Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Longini Thomas R | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,708 | $125,079 | $27,146 | $97,933 |
| 2023 | $9,708 | $112,289 | $24,370 | $87,919 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $95,346 | $22,731 | $72,615 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $89,603 | $21,362 | $68,241 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $86,657 | $20,660 | $65,997 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $82,139 | $19,583 | $62,556 |
| 2018 | $6,300 | $75,935 | $18,104 | $57,831 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $68,928 | $16,434 | $52,494 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $63,584 | $15,160 | $48,424 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $51,540 | $13,480 | $38,060 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $49,558 | $12,962 | $36,596 |
| 2013 | $4,770 | $50,570 | $13,227 | $37,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map