522 E Dexter St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $775,299 - $935,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Dexter St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $858,575, approximately $656 per square foot. 522 E Dexter St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Fierro Gomez Steven
Bought by
Steven Fierro Gomez Revocable Living Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Sumner Lois J and The Mc Sherry Family Trust
Bought by
Gomez Steven Fierro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Fierro Gomez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Steven Fierro | $330,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Steven Fierro | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $414,484 | $276,325 | $138,159 |
| 2024 | $5,445 | $406,357 | $270,907 | $135,450 |
| 2023 | $5,368 | $398,391 | $265,596 | $132,795 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $390,581 | $260,389 | $130,192 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $382,924 | $255,284 | $127,640 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $378,999 | $252,667 | $126,332 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $371,568 | $247,713 | $123,855 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $364,283 | $242,856 | $121,427 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $350,140 | $233,427 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $344,881 | $229,921 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $338,127 | $225,418 | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map