565 E Algrove St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $756,194 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Algrove St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $775,049, approximately $524 per square foot. 565 E Algrove St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Scheer Anita and Mcvittie Deborah
Bought by
Scheer Anita and Mcvittie Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Scheer Renate K Tr Scheer Family Trust
Bought by
Scheer Renate
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Outstanding Balance
$11,639
Interest Rate
2.95%
Estimated Equity
$763,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Scheer Renate K
Bought by
Scheer Renate K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheer Anita | -- | -- | |
| Scheer Anita | -- | -- | |
| Scheer Renate | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Scheer Renate K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheer Renate | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $86,188 | $32,081 | $54,107 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $84,499 | $31,452 | $53,047 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $82,843 | $30,836 | $52,007 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $81,220 | $30,232 | $50,988 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $79,629 | $29,640 | $49,989 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $77,269 | $28,762 | $48,507 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $75,755 | $28,199 | $47,556 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $72,815 | $27,105 | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $71,722 | $26,698 | $45,024 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $70,319 | $26,176 | $44,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map