548 E Alisal St Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Alisal St, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $800,725, approximately $555 per square foot. 548 E Alisal St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Mojica Crespine
Bought by
Mojica James M and Mojica Margie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Mojica James M and Mojica Margie
Bought by
Mojica Crespine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,195
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$679,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Vega Joaquin and Vega Naomi M
Bought by
Mojica Crespine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica James M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mojica Crespine | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mojica Crespine | $220,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mojica Crespine | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mojica Crespine | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,427 | $600,261 | $472,858 | $127,403 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $588,492 | $463,587 | $124,905 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $576,954 | $454,498 | $122,456 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $565,642 | $445,587 | $120,055 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $554,551 | $436,850 | $117,701 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $538,105 | $423,894 | $114,211 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $527,555 | $415,583 | $111,972 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $458,000 | $361,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $433,700 | $342,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $433,700 | $342,000 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map