522 E Mckinley St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,689 - $814,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E Mckinley St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $710,672, approximately $616 per square foot. 522 E Mckinley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Azusa High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Luis and Alvarez Rebeca
Bought by
Alvarez Family Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Velez Miguel
Bought by
Alvarez Luis and Alvarez Rebeca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,937
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Luis | $155,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Luis | $153,937 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Luis | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $238,205 | $124,172 | $114,033 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $233,536 | $121,738 | $111,798 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $228,957 | $119,351 | $109,606 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $224,468 | $117,011 | $107,457 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $220,067 | $114,717 | $105,350 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $213,541 | $111,315 | $102,226 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $209,355 | $109,133 | $100,222 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $201,228 | $104,897 | $96,331 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $198,207 | $103,322 | $94,885 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $194,326 | $101,299 | $93,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map