522 E School St Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
519
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 E School St, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $226,111, approximately $435 per square foot. 522 E School St is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Marshall Eric J and Marshall Reyna S
Bought by
Marshall Eric J and Marshall Reyna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Eric J | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Eric J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $220,200 | $36,900 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $202,600 | $31,000 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $185,700 | $26,100 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $162,500 | $24,800 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $143,374 | $22,442 | $120,932 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $133,966 | $22,442 | $111,524 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $123,872 | $22,442 | $101,430 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $114,464 | $20,776 | $93,688 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $112,504 | $19,208 | $93,296 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $105,742 | $19,208 | $86,534 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map