522 Harold Dr Socorro, NM 87801
Estimated Value: $171,165 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Harold Dr, Socorro, NM 87801 and is currently estimated at $250,041. 522 Harold Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, San Antonio Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Dean Joel
Bought by
Dean Joel and Dean Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Joel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $38,285 | $5,970 | $32,315 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $38,285 | $5,970 | $32,315 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $38,285 | $5,970 | $32,315 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $39,575 | $6,150 | $33,425 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $38,285 | $5,970 | $32,315 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $38,285 | $5,970 | $32,315 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $38,247 | $5,964 | $32,283 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $114,855 | $17,909 | $96,946 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $114,855 | $17,909 | $96,946 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $114,855 | $17,909 | $96,946 |
| 2011 | $1,130 | $33,911 | $5,970 | $27,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map