Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Juniper St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,063,206, approximately $633 per square foot. 522 Juniper St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Wright James D and Wright Cathy M
Bought by
Wright James D and Wright Cathy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $305,634 | $135,474 | $170,160 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $299,642 | $132,818 | $166,824 |
| 2023 | $3,498 | $293,767 | $130,214 | $163,553 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $288,007 | $127,660 | $160,347 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $282,360 | $125,157 | $157,203 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $279,465 | $123,873 | $155,592 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $273,986 | $121,444 | $152,542 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $268,614 | $119,063 | $149,551 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $263,348 | $116,729 | $146,619 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $258,185 | $114,440 | $143,745 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $254,307 | $112,721 | $141,586 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $249,326 | $110,513 | $138,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map