Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,361,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Juniper St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,207,148, approximately $552 per square foot. 531 Juniper St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Mcfarland Donald Warren and Mcfarland Rebecca Jean
Bought by
Dw And Rj Mcfarland 2013 Trust and Mcfarland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$857,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Mcfarland Donald W and Mcfarland Rebecca J
Bought by
Mcfarland Donald Warren and Mcfarland Rebecca Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Mcfarland Donald W and Mcfarland Rebecca J
Bought by
Mcfarland Donald W and Mcfarland Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dw And Rj Mcfarland 2013 Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Mcfarland Donald Warren | -- | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Mcfarland Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dw And Rj Mcfarland 2013 Trust | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Donald Warren | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $380,685 | $179,931 | $200,754 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $373,221 | $176,403 | $196,818 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $365,903 | $172,944 | $192,959 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $358,729 | $169,553 | $189,176 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $351,696 | $166,229 | $185,467 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $348,090 | $164,524 | $183,566 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $341,265 | $161,298 | $179,967 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $334,574 | $158,135 | $176,439 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $328,014 | $155,034 | $172,980 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $321,583 | $151,994 | $169,589 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $316,753 | $149,711 | $167,042 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $310,549 | $146,779 | $163,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map