Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Larchwood Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,251,452, approximately $646 per square foot. 919 Larchwood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Mcgarvey William J and Mcgarvey Janet S
Bought by
Mcgarvey William J and Mcgarvey Janet S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Holowach Thomas W and Holowach Holly
Bought by
Mcgarvey William J and Mcgarvey Janet S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarvey William J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarvey William J | $330,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $517,334 | $353,840 | $163,494 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $507,191 | $346,902 | $160,289 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $497,247 | $340,100 | $157,147 |
| 2022 | $5,655 | $487,498 | $333,432 | $154,066 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $477,940 | $326,894 | $151,046 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $473,040 | $323,542 | $149,498 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $463,765 | $317,198 | $146,567 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $454,672 | $310,978 | $143,694 |
| 2017 | $5,181 | $445,757 | $304,880 | $140,877 |
| 2016 | $5,077 | $437,017 | $298,902 | $138,115 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $430,453 | $294,412 | $136,041 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $422,022 | $288,645 | $133,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map