522 Ledge Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $206,213 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Ledge Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $230,053, approximately $226 per square foot. 522 Ledge Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,838 | $63,148 | $12,856 | $50,292 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $63,148 | $12,856 | $50,292 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $50,709 | $10,203 | $40,506 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $50,709 | $10,203 | $40,506 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $50,710 | $10,200 | $40,510 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $36,280 | $11,460 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $36,280 | $11,460 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $36,280 | $11,460 | $24,820 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $35,840 | $11,460 | $24,380 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $35,840 | $11,460 | $24,380 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $35,840 | $11,460 | $24,380 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $35,960 | $11,460 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map