566 Ledge Rd MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $194,938 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Ledge Rd, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $220,485, approximately $251 per square foot. 566 Ledge Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,504 | $55,490 | $14,795 | $40,695 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $55,490 | $14,795 | $40,695 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $44,223 | $11,743 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $44,223 | $11,743 | $32,480 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $44,220 | $11,740 | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $31,760 | $13,190 | $18,570 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $31,760 | $13,190 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $31,760 | $13,190 | $18,570 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $31,380 | $13,190 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $31,380 | $13,190 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $31,380 | $13,190 | $18,190 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $32,330 | $13,190 | $19,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map