522 Oak St Burden, KS 67019
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Oak St, Burden, KS 67019 and is currently estimated at $99,513, approximately $72 per square foot. 522 Oak St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcclure Terry L and Mcclure Rebecca
Bought by
Duncan Caleb Andrew and Duncan Keri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,326
Outstanding Balance
$30,581
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$68,932
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Caleb Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Caleb Andrew | $52,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $8,785 | $286 | $8,499 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $8,716 | $286 | $8,430 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $8,095 | $286 | $7,809 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $7,228 | $327 | $6,901 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $6,585 | $408 | $6,177 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $7,019 | $286 | $6,733 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $6,451 | $293 | $6,158 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $5,398 | $147 | $5,251 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $4,855 | $147 | $4,708 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $4,804 | $168 | $4,636 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,804 | $168 | $4,636 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,641 | $156 | $4,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map