NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,210 - $217,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2021

Last sale price $175,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • High Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Stewart Park

About This Home

As of February 2021

HOUSE IS BEING SOLD AS LAND ONLY--STRUCTURAL HOME INSP UNDER "D" IN MLS--SERIOUS FOUNDATION ISSUES. House is being sold "As-Is"and cash only -- NO Seller Carry -- NO Private Loans. Home has been occupied until recently. One room is a more recent addition. Nice level lot -- 530 Roberts is also being sold. Can buy both or one. This lot is approx. .18 ac; adjacent lot is .16 ac - around 14,800 sf total for both., BUYER TO DO DUE DILIGENCE. Buyer is encouraged to have any inspections to satisfy him/herself regarding the property and it being suitable for their purposes or plans. Seller would like to sell the 2 lots to the same buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Capurro

Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks License #BS.17716 Listed on: 12/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Raydon

Marmot Properties, LLC License #B.1000828

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,741 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01309602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,225

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1193-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-685-7788
  • Directions: Wells Ave, E. on Roberts
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1741.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Booth
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Vaughn
  • Tax Legal High School: Wooster
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1224.71
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: cc
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.18
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 7840.8
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Construction Materials Asbestos: Yes
  • Cooling Electric: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric5: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Foundation Details Stone2: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Interior Living Area4: 1741.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features High Ceilings: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Kitchen: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Dining Room Features High Ceilings3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features High Ceilings6: Yes
  • Family Room Features High Ceilings4: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Family Room Combination2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Floor Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Heating Electric4: Yes
  • Heating Floor Furnace: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Vaughn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01309602
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning: cc

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1224.71

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Booth
  • HighSchool: Wooster

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Rmp 18 Llc
Bought by
Mcgonagle Michael J
Current Estimated Value
$211,553

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2020
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Guardianship Svcs Of Nv A Div Of Dunham
Bought by
Rmp 18 Llc
Seller's Agent
Claudia Capurro
Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks
Buyer's Agent
Bryan Raydon
Marmot Properties, LLC
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Grand Canyon Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Grabowski Paul H and Grabowski Anita M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgonagle Michael J $200,000 Stewart Title
Rmp 18 Llc $175,000 Western Title Company
Grabowski Paul H -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold $175,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $873 $36,603 $36,603 --
2025 $1,079 $35,978 $35,978 --
2024 $1,079 $34,692 $34,692 --
2023 $1,000 $35,060 $35,060 $0
2022 $231 $29,216 $29,216 $0
2021 $878 $36,101 $18,270 $17,831
2020 $827 $36,533 $19,040 $17,493
2019 $787 $33,240 $16,660 $16,580
2018 $753 $27,930 $12,005 $15,925
2017 $717 $26,065 $10,430 $15,635
2016 $717 $24,816 $9,275 $15,541
2015 $191 $22,767 $7,350 $15,417
2014 $698 $19,794 $5,250 $14,544
2013 -- $18,076 $4,025 $14,051
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 200016583

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 013-096-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.