Estimated Value: $108,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 S Walnut St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $131,686, approximately $136 per square foot. 522 S Walnut St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Daniel B
Bought by
Jackson Bonnie C and Thomas Bonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Smith C and Thomas O
Bought by
Thomas Daniel B and Thomas Bonnie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Bought by
Thomas Smith C and Thomas O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bonnie C | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Daniel B | $46,600 | -- | |
| Thomas Smith C | $46,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $30,870 | $5,530 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $911 | $30,870 | $5,530 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $23,250 | $6,060 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $23,250 | $6,060 | $17,190 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $23,250 | $6,060 | $17,190 |
| 2020 | $994 | $19,540 | $5,080 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $985 | $19,540 | $5,080 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $983 | $19,540 | $5,080 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $968 | $19,120 | $5,080 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $925 | $19,120 | $5,080 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $963 | $19,120 | $5,080 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $963 | $19,120 | $5,080 | $14,040 |
| 2013 | $969 | $19,120 | $5,080 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map