Estimated Value: $103,000 - $120,715
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 S Walnut St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $114,179, approximately $99 per square foot. 604 S Walnut St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Northwest Ohio Affordable Housing Inc
Bought by
Mathys Dalene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,950
Outstanding Balance
$33,398
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Deleon Andres J And
Bought by
Northwest Ohio Affordable Housing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Zigler Olan A and Zigler Patsy A
Bought by
Deleon Andres J And and Zigler Patsy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathys Dalene A | $53,000 | Upland Title Agency Llc | |
| Northwest Ohio Affordable Housing Inc | $66,000 | -- | |
| Deleon Andres J And | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathys Dalene A | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $33,220 | $5,220 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $30,420 | $5,220 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $23,280 | $5,320 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $23,280 | $5,320 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $23,280 | $5,320 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $995 | $19,570 | $4,480 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $987 | $19,570 | $4,480 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $953 | $19,570 | $4,480 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $964 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $921 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $959 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $959 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $965 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map