Estimated Value: $111,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 S Walnut St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $118,355, approximately $76 per square foot. 614 S Walnut St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Apartian Daniel and Apartian Daniel C
Bought by
Apartian Daniel C and Daniel C Apartian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Crepps Donald
Bought by
Apartian Daniel and Apartian Renea J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Crepps Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartian Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Apartian Daniel | $47,500 | -- | |
| Crepps Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $30,180 | $5,220 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $30,180 | $5,220 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $22,260 | $5,320 | $16,940 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $22,260 | $5,320 | $16,940 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $22,260 | $5,320 | $16,940 |
| 2020 | $974 | $18,730 | $4,480 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $966 | $18,730 | $4,480 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $482 | $18,730 | $4,480 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $945 | $18,240 | $4,480 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $904 | $18,240 | $4,480 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $904 | $18,240 | $4,480 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $941 | $18,240 | $4,480 | $13,760 |
| 2013 | $944 | $18,240 | $4,480 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map