522 Sequoia Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Sequoia Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $294,394, approximately $209 per square foot. 522 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Forest Hill Llc
Bought by
Swann Darius L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,304
Outstanding Balance
$105,167
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,227
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swann Darius L | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swann Darius L | $165,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $243,500 | $42,600 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $243,500 | $42,600 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $42,000 | $9,400 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $42,000 | $9,400 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $42,000 | $9,400 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $911 | $42,000 | $9,400 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $920 | $42,000 | $9,400 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $920 | $42,000 | $9,400 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $917 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map