522 Springy Path Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $321,162 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Springy Path, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $359,791, approximately $214 per square foot. 522 Springy Path is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Declerck Philip
Bought by
Yanez Arthur D and Yanez Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Outstanding Balance
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Declerck Katharine M
Bought by
Declerck Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Outstanding Balance
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Declerck Philip and Declerck Carol L
Bought by
Declerck Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Arthur D | $160,000 | American Title | |
| Declerck Philip | -- | American Title | |
| Declerck Philip | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Arthur D | $157,429 | |
| Previous Owner | Declerck Philip | $9,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Declerck Philip | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $231,734 | $14,483 | $217,251 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $227,190 | $14,199 | $212,991 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $222,736 | $13,921 | $208,815 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $218,369 | $13,648 | $204,721 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $214,087 | $13,380 | $200,707 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $206,000 | $41,200 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $175,500 | $35,700 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $163,200 | $33,200 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $153,900 | $31,300 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $145,200 | $29,500 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $138,300 | $28,100 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map