522 Washington St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Washington St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $814,734, approximately $460 per square foot. 522 Washington St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mintie White Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Solano Family Trust
Bought by
Machado Jeffery F and Machado Dolores Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,471
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
David Solano
Bought by
Solano Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Solano David and Solano Vera
Bought by
Solano David and Solano Maria Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Jeffery F | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Solano Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Solano David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Jeffery F | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $848,966 | $583,664 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $703 | $55,878 | $18,504 | $37,374 |
| 2022 | $688 | $54,783 | $18,141 | $36,642 |
| 2021 | $672 | $53,706 | $17,784 | $35,922 |
| 2020 | $663 | $53,157 | $17,604 | $35,553 |
| 2019 | $649 | $52,116 | $17,259 | $34,857 |
| 2018 | $631 | $51,093 | $16,920 | $34,173 |
| 2017 | $623 | $50,088 | $16,587 | $33,501 |
| 2016 | $605 | $49,107 | $16,263 | $32,844 |
| 2015 | $601 | $48,372 | $16,020 | $32,352 |
| 2014 | $586 | $47,424 | $15,705 | $31,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map