5220 88th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $703,945 - $864,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,455
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 88th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $759,736, approximately $309 per square foot. 5220 88th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Rognon Rose M and Rose M Rognon Trust
Bought by
Kersten Allan M and Allen M Kersten Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Rognon Rose M
Bought by
Rognon Rose M and Rose M Rognon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Finl Corp
Bought by
Rognon Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Eckman John D and Eckman Linda L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Eckman John D and Eckman Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersten Allan M | $477,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Rognon Rose M | -- | Attorney | |
| Rognon Rose | $360,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $387,500 | -- | |
| Eckman John D | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckman John D | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $554,894 | $81,600 | $473,294 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $626,583 | $81,600 | $544,983 |
| 2022 | $7,363 | $546,814 | $80,000 | $466,814 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $400,650 | $80,000 | $320,650 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $379,094 | $80,000 | $299,094 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $379,469 | $80,000 | $299,469 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $368,117 | $75,000 | $293,117 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $371,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $329,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $236,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $234,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $231,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map