5220 Beard Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55410
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,552 - $615,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 and is currently estimated at $563,638, approximately $489 per square foot. 5220 Beard Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Harriet Lower Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,477 | $443,000 | $273,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $436,000 | $263,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $423,000 | $218,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $407,000 | $177,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $407,000 | $162,500 | $244,500 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $377,000 | $162,500 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $377,000 | $162,500 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $346,000 | $147,700 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $346,000 | $147,700 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $322,000 | $147,700 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $136,300 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map