5221 E Windrose Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,318 - $1,760,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5221 E Windrose Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,547,830, approximately $543 per square foot. 5221 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $46,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $43,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $66,850 | $13,370 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $55,520 | $11,100 | $44,420 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $53,170 | $10,630 | $42,540 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $50,060 | $10,010 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $44,560 | $8,910 | $35,650 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $38,610 | $7,720 | $30,890 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map